STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

REAL RADIO (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
03798969
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Laser House Waterfront Quay
    Salford Quays
  • Manchester
  • M50 3XW
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60100: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • RADIO VARIETY LIMITED
  • INHOCO 965 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LASER HOUSE, WATERFRONT QUAY, SALFORD QUAYS, MANCHESTER, M50 3XW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8544075

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Lee on 2014-06-18 details
2014-06-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Solvency statement dated 25/02/14 details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-03-13 details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Kilby as a secretary details
2013-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Kilby as a director details
2013-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin David Everitt as a secretary details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details
2012-09-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details
2012-09-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Peter Kilby on 2012-07-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60100 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf