We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBAGREEN (POWDER COATERS) LTD

Company Number
03796419
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PEPPERS HALL FARM UNIT 5, OLD HALL LANE, CROSS GREEN COCKFIELD
  • BURY ST EDMUNDS
  • IP30 0LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-25
Previous Names
  • 4D CONTRACTS LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBAGREEN (POWDER COATERS) LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.51 Treatment and coating of metals UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf