We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

QINETIQ LIMITED

Company Number
03796233
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 1999 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK, IVELY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • GU14 0LX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71122: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71200: Technical testing and analysis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • DEFENCE EVALUATION AND RESEARCH AGENCY LIMITED (2001-04-04)
  • CLAUSEDIRECT LIMITED (1999-09-21)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QINETIQ LIMITED

07/09/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN WEBSTER

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

273 payments from government totalling £1,913,000 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £975,295 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £500,000 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £178,528 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-09-27 (details)
  • £88,452 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £51,000 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £46,528 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £36,605 from Met Office on 2010-09-15 (details)
  • £33,099 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-24 (details)
  • £2,014 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 26/05/10 (details)
  • £1,481 from Birmingham City Council on 2010-08-04 (details)

Company Addresses

Woodward Building A012, Malvern Technology Park, St Andrews Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 3PS

QinetiQ @ Cody Technology Park, Cody Building, Ively Road, FARNBOROUGH, Hampshire, GU14 0LX, England

QinetiQ @ Cody Technology Park, Cody Building, Ively Road, FARNBOROUGH, Hampshire, GU14 0LX, England

CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK, FARNBOROUGH, HANTS, GU14 0LX, United Kingdom

Cody Technology Park,, Ively Road,, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0LX, GB

Cody Technology Park,, Ively Road,, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0LX, GB

Public Statements

QinetiQ provides world leading innovative solutions, training and services based on an extensive background in research and development activity. O...

QinetiQ has achieved ISO 14001:2004 certification and the requirements of ISO 14001 have been integrated into QinetiQ’s quality management sy...

UK Health & Safety Notices

JV with SG & HPA Qinetiq 09082007 PN 30085612 - damaged drift eliminator; IN 300858619 - inadequate legionellosis risk control

JV with SG & HPA Qinetiq 09082007 PN 30085612 - damaged drift eliminator; IN 300858619 - inadequate legionellosis risk control

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: QINETIQ - registered on 8 Oct 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: QINETIQ - registered on 3 Aug 2001

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 770798385

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5579367

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf