We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBADETTA LIMITED

Company Number
03796074
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Archer Associates
    1 Olympic Way
  • Wembley
  • HA9 0NP
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-25
Previous Names
  • MARDI GRAS TRAVEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guiseppina Finicelli as a director details
2011-10-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Guiseppina Finicelli as a secretary details
2011-10-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Adrian Gergo Kovacs as a secretary details
2011-10-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Adrian Gergo Kovacs as a director details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Guiseppina Finicelli as a director details
2011-01-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Guiseppina Finicelli as a secretary details
2011-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Hodgson as a director details
2011-01-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Hodgson as a secretary details
2010-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paolo Neroni as a director details
2010-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gabriele Neroni as a director details
2010-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Hodgson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf