We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABMAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03795282
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 SAINT ANDREWS CRESCENT, CARDIFF
  • SOUTH GLAMORGAN
  • CF10 3DD
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-06-24
Previous Names
  • TAYLERMADE PVC SYSTEMS (WALES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Return made up to 24/06/08; no change of members details
2008-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Return made up to 24/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/06 to 30/09/06 details
2006-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2006 Return made up to 24/06/06; full list of members details
2005-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2005 Return made up to 24/06/05; full list of members details
2005-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-06-30 details
2004-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2004 Return made up to 24/06/04; full list of members details
2003-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2003 Return made up to 24/06/03; full list of members; amend details
2003-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2003 Ad 07/07/03--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
2003-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2003 Return made up to 24/06/03; full list of members details
2003-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2003 Director resigned details
2002-08-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2002 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf