We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB WINDOWS LIMITED

Company Number
03794346
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ARGENT HOUSE 5 GOLDINGTON ROAD, BEDFORD
  • BEDFORDSHIRE
  • MK40 3JY
SIC Codes
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2000-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-06-18
Previous Names
  • CLEARSEAL WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AB WINDOWS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

DIRECTIVE TO SECRETARY OF STATE TO AMEND TERMS

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/06/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CLEARSEAL WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITE, D, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/06/01

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf