Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BASEPOINT ENTERPRISE CENTRE BASINGSTOKE LIMITED

Company Number
03793508
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 CHARLECOTE MEWS, STAPLE GARDENS, WINCHESTER
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO23 8SR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-22
Previous Names
  • BASINGSTOKE ENTERPRISE CENTRE LTD.
  • PEACHFIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf