We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

2CL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03793390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1999 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT C WOODSIDE TRADE CENTRE, PARHAM DRIVE, EASTLEIGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO50 4NU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77330: Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • CAR LINK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (2000-03-29)
  • CAR RADIO LIMITED (1999-08-12)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 2CL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

31/10/14 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GARRICK IAN GREGORY / 15/09/2013

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTHONY GARY PETER WHITFIELD / 15/09/2013

31/10/13 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/12

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD SEARLE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD SEARLE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £19,790
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf