STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AQUANOS LIMITED

Company Number
03792868
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbotsgate House
    Hollow Road
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP32 7FA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 11.20 - Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • OCEANTEAM 2000 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AQUANOS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AQUANOS LIMITED,

AQUANOS LIMITED,

AQUANOS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Oceanteam 2000 Limited, Eurocentre, North River Road, GREAT YARMOUTH, Norfolk, NR30 1TE

UK Health & Safety Notices

Oceanteam 2000 1 x IN. Oceanteam did not ensure that were were sufficient diving personnel with suitable competence to carry out the diving project...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-05 details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-03-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-01-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Irvine Campbell on 2010-01-01 details
2011-10-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for M&R Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-01-01 details
2011-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Campbell as a director details
2011-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eurocentre North River Road Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 1TE on 2011-05-06 details
2011-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Mackie Macmillan as a director details
2011-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1890935 (Issue: 60611) ... [] details
2013-06-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1842143 (Issue: 60533) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1120 Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf