STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MEGGITT PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03792864
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ATLANTIC HOUSE, AVIATION PARK, WEST, BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL, AIRPORT, CHRISTCHURCH
  • DORSET
  • BH23 6EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66290: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • DUNLOP AEROSPACE TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf