STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AVOCA SERVICES LIMITED.

Company Number
03792415
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parkway 4
    Longbridge Road,
  • Trafford Park
  • M17 1SN
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13300: Finishing of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • GRAFTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PARKWAY 4, LONGBRIDGE ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1SN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8429436

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cartwright on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cartwright on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lorraine Billingham on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lorraine Billingham on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cartwright on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lorraine Billingham on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lorraine Billingham on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cartwright on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13300 Finishing of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf