We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXUS INVESTMENTS PLC

Company Number
03790823
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 New Street Square
    New Fetter Lane
  • London
  • EC4A 3BF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 72.40 - Database activities
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • PROPERTY INTERNET PLC.
  • DOUBLEDEMAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Uri Heller on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-14 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Astamenco Limited as a director details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Sparks as a director details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alon Liberman as a director details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Anthony as a director details
2010-09-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-16 with bulk list of shareholders details
2010-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-04-16 details
2010-05-11 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2010-04-16 details
2010-05-11 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2010-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2010 Resolutions details
2009-12-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jonathan Edward Hale on 2009-11-20 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 16/06/09; bulk list available separately details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / jonathan hale / 01/12/2008 details
2009-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7240 Database activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf