We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED

Company Number
03788384
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 31 Whitehill Industrial Estate
    Royal Wootton Bassett
  • Swindon
  • SN4 7DB
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43991: Scaffold erection (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • SAMEDAY SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2017-03-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 037883840003, created on 2017-03-14 details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Arthur Barnett as a director on 2015-09-15 details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-06 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-06 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-08-05 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Barnett on 2014-05-15 details
2014-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean Barnett as a director on 2014-05-15 details
2014-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Barnett as a director on 2014-05-15 details
2013-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 31 Whitehill Industrial Estate Wooton Bassett Swindon Wiltshire SN4 7DB United Kingdom on 2013-06-11 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43991 Scaffold erection UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf