We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S RETAIL LIMITED

Company Number
03788219
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Richard House
    Winckley Square
  • Preston
  • PR1 3HP
  • Lancs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • CAR HUNT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew James Sharples controls United Kingdom flag A & S RETAIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Sharon Sharples controls United Kingdom flag A & S RETAIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sharon Sharples as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew James Sharples as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2017-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Return made up to 11/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf