We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA VILLAS FREEHOLDERS LIMITED

Company Number
03785607
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48a Aylesbury Street
    Fenny Stratford
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK2 2BA
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • ASTON BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-09 with updates details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Ross Macdougall on 2012-11-01 details
2012-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Coleman on 2012-11-01 details
2012-06-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Coleman as a secretary details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Brian Brown as a secretary details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Coleman on 2010-06-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf