We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE INFINITY LIMITED

Company Number
03784092
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 169 New London Road
  • Chelmsford
  • CM2 0AE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AUSTYN JAMES TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Austyn Anthony Smith controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE INFINITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-13 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / austyn smith / 11/04/2008 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Return made up to 13/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Registered office changed on 12/01/2009 from 44 chalfont road seer green beaconsfield buckinghamshire HP9 2YQ details
2008-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf