STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RECYCLING LIVES LIMITED

Company Number
03783452
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Recycling Lives Centre
    Essex Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 1QE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • RECYCLING CO UK LIMITED
  • PRESTON RECYCLING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

21 payments from government totalling £131,943 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Recycling Lives centre,, Essex Street, Preston PR1 1QE, GB

Red Scar/Recycling Lives, Unit D2, Red Scar Industrial E, Longridge Road, PRESTON, PR2 5NQ, England

Longridge Road/Recycling Lives, Preston 31 Warehouse, Longridge Road, PRESTON, PR2 5BX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Failure to ensure that when asbestos is identified in the waste received on site that it is stored in a sealed receptacle, or where more appropriat...

Failure to make a suitable or sufficient risk assessment of the risks from in-running nip points on conveyors and associated machinery in the downs...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: recyclinglives - registered on 19 Mar 2009

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Terence Jackson on 2016-04-21 details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Registration of charge 037834520015, created on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Registration of charge 037834520015, created on 2015-09-15 details
2015-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Kelly as a director on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Kelly as a director on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2015 Registration of charge 037834520014, created on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2015 Registration of charge 037834520014, created on 2015-03-25 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Charles Kelly as a director on 2014-08-14 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Charles Kelly as a director on 2014-08-14 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alasdair Bruce Jackson on 2014-04-01 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Thomas Fletcher on 2014-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf