STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARILLION PLC

Company Number
03782379
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 May 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carillion House
    84 Salop Street
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV3 0SR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42110: Construction of roads and motorways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAMERON 1999 PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Wolverhampton/Carillion PLC, Jersey Street, Ancoats, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M4 5AY, England

Nettleford Road/Carillion J M, East Moors House, Nettleford Road, Cardiff, CF24 5JQ, Wales

Construction/Carillion PLC, Edward Street, STOCKPORT, Greater Manchester, , England

BIRCH STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4HY, United Kingdom

Carillion House,, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton WV3 0SR, GB

Carillion House,, 84 Salop Street, Wolverhampton WV3 0SR, GB

West Exe Secondary School/Cari, West Exe Technology College, Hatherleigh Road, EXETER, EX2 9JU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition notice served due to lack of measures to prevent falls through holes in atrium roof

Carillion Building ltd (formerly Carillion JM) PN due lack of PPE Operator of Stihl-type disc cutter not wearing eye/ear protection

302981819 Improvement Notice served as there was a lack of an adequate fire risk assessment, fire plan and adequate controls. The controls had no...

PN 304866008 served - failure to control access to the main plant room

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CARILLION - registered on 13 Dec 1999

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 13 Jan 2000

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £884,769

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7541482

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-28 no member list details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Lewis Mogford as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-28 no member list details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-28 no member list details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Robertson Cochrane as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Robertson Cochrane as a director on 2015-07-02 details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Francis Tapp on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Francis Tapp on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Howson on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Howson on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ceri Michele Powell on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Jane Horner on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Nevill Green on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Lewis Mogford on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Lewis Mogford on 2015-03-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42110 Construction of roads and motorways UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf