Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUMO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03781844
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 June 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE KENNELS, BARTLOW, CAMBRIDGE
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE
  • CB1 6PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.90: Other wholesale (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2001-06-03
Previous Names
  • SUMO INDUSTRIAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SUMO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

NC INC ALREADY ADJUSTED, 15/04/02

£ NC 10000/500000, 15/04

AD 12/03/02---------, £ SI 4800@1=4800, £ IC 1600/6400

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf