STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SIGNPOST SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03781278
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
2 June 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Converted/Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SIGNPOST HOUSE, SUNRISE BUSINESS PARK, HIGHER, SHAFTESBURY ROAD BLANDFORD FORUM
  • DORSET
  • DT11 8SA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 4534: Other building installation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-06-02
Previous Names
  • SIGNPOST CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • LAWGRA (NO.558) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

15 payments from government totalling £63,979 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf