JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ABB LIMITED

Company Number
03780764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY, WARRINGTON
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA4 4BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27120: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46520: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • BACKCLOTH LIMITED (1999-06-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABB LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN GRANT FUNNELL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED LENA MARIA ANDERSON

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

01/06/14 FULL LIST

01/06/14 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN

SECRETARY APPOINTED VICTORIA ANN MAC LEAN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID BENN

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA4 4BT, United Kingdom

Oldends Lane, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire GL10 3TA, GB

Auriga House, Precedent Drive, Rooksley, MK138PQ Milton Keynes, GB

Oldends Lane, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire GL10 3TA, GB

Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington, Cheshire WA4 4BT, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ORIMASTER - registered on 24 Jul 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ELEVATING THE NATURE OF WORK - registered on 15 Oct 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FIELDKEY - registered on 7 Oct 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AQUAMASTER - registered on 22 Apr 2013

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £3,106

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9036054

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf