STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

"OINK" LIMITED

Company Number
03780761
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 High Street
    Sevenoaks
  • Kent
  • TN13 1JG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • CATRIONA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Return made up to 01/06/07; full list of members details
2007-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2006 Return made up to 01/06/06; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2005 Return made up to 01/06/05; full list of members details
2005-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2004 Return made up to 01/06/04; full list of members details
2004-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2003 Return made up to 01/06/03; full list of members details
2003-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2002 Return made up to 01/06/02; full list of members details
2002-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2002 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2002-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2002 Return made up to 01/06/01; full list of members details
2002-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2002 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf