Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINANCE SOUTH WEST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03774042
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 May 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Resolution House
    12 Mill Hill
  • Leeds
  • LS1 5DQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.92/9: Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.92: Other credit granting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6492: Other credit granting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-19
Previous Names
  • FINANCE WESSEX LIMITED
  • FINANCE BRISTOL LIMITED
  • THE BRISTOL AND WESSEX SPECIAL INVESTMENT FUND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District Registry No 1013 of 2014 FINANCE SOUTH WEST LIMITED (Company Number 03774042 ...,

In the Leeds District Registry No 1013 of 2014 FINANCE SOUTH WEST LIMITED (Company Number 03774042) Registered office: c/o Chamberlain & ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8949881

Company Addresses

14 HIGH CROSS, TRURO, CORNWALL, TR1 2HJ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) 000544b2-6593-dba2-f2ec-e102ea52226d details
2016-09-27 Notice of move from administration to dissolution Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2016-09-14 details
2016-09-13 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2015-09-21 details
2016-09-12 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-03-21 details
2015-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2015 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-03-21 details
2015-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2014 Result of meeting of creditors details
2014-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Lemon Street Truro Cornwall TR1 2PN to C/O Chamberlain & Co Resolution House 12 Mill Hill Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 5DQ on 2014-10-09 details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-19 no member list details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-19 no member list details
2013-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Curzon House Southernhay West Exeter Devon EX1 1RS on 2013-05-20 details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-19 no member list details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-11-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the Leeds District Registry No 1013 of 2014 FINANCE SOUTH WEST LIMITED (Co... [] details
2014-10-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District Registry No 1... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.92/9 Other credit granting (not including credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors and activities of mortgage finance companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf