[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA.AA.A1.ACOMPLETE PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03773203
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 May 1999 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Co Op Buildings
    Front Street Langley Park
  • Durham
  • DH7 9XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.33: Plumbing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-05-19
Previous Names
  • 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.AAA.AA.A1 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2005-06-09 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2005-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2005 Order of court to wind up details
2004-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2004 Return made up to 19/05/04; full list of members details
2004-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2004 Return made up to 19/05/04; full list of members details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Registered office changed on 11/05/04 from: imex business centre abbey road,pity me durham DH1 5JZ details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Registered office changed on 11/05/04 from: imex business centre, abbey road,pity me, durham, DH1 5JZ details
2003-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2003 Return made up to 19/05/03; full list of members details
2003-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2003 Return made up to 19/05/03; full list of members details
2003-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-06-30 details
2003-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-06-30 details
2003-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2003 Director resigned details
2003-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2003 Director resigned details
2002-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2002 Registered office changed on 13/06/02 from: suites 8 & 15 imex business centre abbey road durham county durham DH1 5JZ details
2002-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2002 Registered office changed on 13/06/02 from: suites 8 & 15, imex business centre abbey road, durham, county durham DH1 5JZ details
2002-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2002 Return made up to 19/05/02; full list of members details
2002-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2002 Return made up to 19/05/02; full list of members details
2002-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2002 Registered office changed on 11/06/02 from: unit 5C morgan lonprell works clock mill road gateshead tyne & wear NE8 2QX details
2002-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2002 Registered office changed on 11/06/02 from: unit 5C morgan lonprell works, clock mill road, gateshead, tyne & wear NE8 2QX details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf