[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWLYN PLC

Company Number
03770985
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Justin Mccarthy
  • Mr David Robert Smith
  • Mr Kevin Charles Mccarthy
  • Mr Kevin Charles Mccarthy
Registered Address
  • Century House
    Wargrave Road
  • Henley-On-Thames
  • RG9 2LT
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-14
Previous Names
  • NEWLYN COLLECTION SERVICES PLC
  • NEWLYN COLLECTION SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

153 payments from government totalling £1,837 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7559829

Company Addresses

180-188 NORTHOLT ROAD, SOUTH HARROW, HA2 0LT, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE, CHANCERY DIVISION No 000124 of 2018 In the Matter of LIFESTYLE COMPANY INCORPORATED LTD (Company Number 0808447...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-04-10 United Kingdom flag NEWLYN GROUP HOLDING LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag NEWLYN PLC (United Kingdom, 14 May 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr David Robert Smith controls United Kingdom flag NEWLYN PLC (United Kingdom, 14 May 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Justin Mccarthy controls United Kingdom flag NEWLYN PLC (United Kingdom, 14 May 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin Charles Mccarthy controls United Kingdom flag NEWLYN PLC (United Kingdom, 14 May 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-14 with updates details
2021-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Robert Smith on 2021-04-08 details
2021-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Cheryl Vickers on 2021-04-08 details
2021-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mary Coyne on 2021-03-30 details
2021-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Lucy Jayne Sargent on 2021-03-30 details
2021-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Acorn Business Centre Northarbour Road Portsmouth PO6 3th England to Century House Wargrave Road Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2LT on 2021-03-19 details
2020-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-14 with updates details
2020-05-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mary Coyne on 2020-05-22 details
2019-12-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kevin Charles Mccarthy as a person with significant control on 2019-11-14 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mary Coyne on 2019-11-16 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Michele June Fenner on 2019-11-16 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Michele June Fenner on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mary Coyne on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terry Michael Durant on 2019-11-16 details
2019-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terry Michael Durant on 2019-11-15 details
2019-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Charles Mccarthy as a director on 2019-11-14 details
2019-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Batchworth House Batchworth Place Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1JE to 3 Acorn Business Centre Northarbour Road Portsmouth PO6 3th on 2019-08-02 details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf