We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A GARAGES LIMITED

Company Number
03769457
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
12 May 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40a Station Road
  • Upminster
  • RM14 2TR
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Previous Names
  • LUXRAD GARAGES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A GARAGES LIMITED Trading Name: Surbiton Hill Garage (Company Number 03769457) Registered office: First Floor, 16 Massetts Road, Horl...,

A & A GARAGES LIMITED (Company Number 03769457) Trading Name: Surbiton Hill Garage Registered office: First Floor, 16 Massetts Road, Horl...,

A & A GARAGES LIMITED (Company Number 03769457) Trading Name: Surbiton Hill Garage Registered office: First Floor, 16 Massetts Road, Horl...,

Company Number: 03769457 Name of Company: A & A GARAGES LIMITED Trading Name: Surbiton Hill Garage Nature of Business: Maintenance and Re...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor 16 Massetts Road Horley Surrey RH6 7DE to 40a Station Road Upminster Essex RM14 2TR on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Matkin as a director details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian George Winton Matkin on 2010-05-12 details
2010-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arthur Winton Matkin on 2010-05-12 details
2010-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Return made up to 12/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf