STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLOTT STEELWORK LTD

Company Number
03768427
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.11 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • WEST MIDLANDS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALLOTT STEELWORK LIMITED,

ALLOTT STEELWORK LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ALLOTT STEELWORK LIMITED (Company Number 03768427 ) Registered office: Wilson Field, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S1...,

Company Addresses

Worthing Road/Allott Steelwork, Worthing Road, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S9 3JE, England

Worthing Road/Allott Steelwork, Worthing Road, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S9 3JE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

(1) Improvement Notice: Insufficiently detailed asbetos survey carried out as failed to identify damaged asbestos and asbestos cement sheeting in p...

(1) Improvement Notice: Insufficiently detailed asbetos survey carried out as failed to identify damaged asbestos and asbestos cement sheeting in p...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Woodbourne Works Worthing Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 3JB on 2012-04-12 details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2012 Resolutions details
2011-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Return made up to 12/05/09; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Return made up to 12/05/08; full list of members details
2007-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 12/05/07; full list of members details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 New director appointed details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2811 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf