Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BDH CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
03767912
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West 2, Asama Court
    Newcastle Business Park
  • Amethyst Road, Newcastle Upon
  • NE4 7YD
  • Tyne, Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-11
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 621 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Donald Hamilton on 2010-05-11 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Muriel Bradley Hamilton on 2010-05-11 details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 11/05/09; full list of members details
2008-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up