Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LITTLE ANGELS FUN CLUB AND NURSERY LIMITED

Company Number
03767892
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian James Morrow Wylie
Registered Address
  • 1-4 Paradise Row
    Cramlington Village
  • Northumberland
  • NE23 6QF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 624 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1/4 PARADISE ROW, CRAMLINGTON VILLAGE, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE23 6QF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8335356

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-06 Mr Ian James Morrow Wylie controls United Kingdom flag LITTLE ANGELS FUN CLUB AND NURSERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31 details
2022-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates details
2021-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with updates details
2020-11-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jacob James Wylie as a secretary on 2020-11-24 details
2020-11-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-24 details
2020-11-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Martha Grace Westhorpe Wylie as a secretary on 2020-11-24 details
2020-11-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Ian James Morrow Wylie as a person with significant control on 2016-08-06 details
2020-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alison Malcolm as a secretary on 2020-11-23 details
2020-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-29 with no updates details
2019-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-28 with no updates details
2018-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-05-11 details
2016-07-25 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-07-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Alison Malcolm as a secretary on 2016-07-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up