STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

17 BROMPTON SQUARE LIMITED

Company Number
03767064
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    89 New Bond Street
  • London
  • W1S 1DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 98100: Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • BETMOVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Doriana Mandrelli as a director on 2014-05-15 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mario Amoroso as a director details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Portland Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2013-02-06 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Bond Street Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2012-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89 New Bond Street London W1S 1DA England on 2011-05-20 details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Portland Registrars Limited on 2010-07-14 details
2010-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Conduit Street London W1S 2XA on 2010-06-01 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mario Amoroso on 2010-05-10 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander John Hugo Sheridan on 2010-05-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
98100 Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf