Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SCHOOL AND DANCEWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
03766836
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bn Jackson Norton
    25 Castle Street
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY1 1DA
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-07
Previous Names
  • LINKWOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Registered office changed on 28/04/2009 from bn jackson norton 3 college court college hill shrewsbury shropshire SY1 1LS details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-02-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2009 Registered office changed on 31/01/2009 from 9 monkmoor road shrewsbury salop SY2 5AG details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Return made up to 07/05/08; full list of members details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Return made up to 07/05/07; no change of members details
2007-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Return made up to 07/05/06; full list of members details
2006-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2005 Return made up to 07/05/05; full list of members details
2004-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2004-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2004 Return made up to 07/05/04; full list of members details
2004-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-05-31 details
2003-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2003 Return made up to 07/05/03; full list of members details
2003-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-05-31 details
2002-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2002 Return made up to 07/05/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.24 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf