Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNY CLEARING INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
03766758
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
    London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-07
Previous Names
  • BHF SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED
  • GOLDLADY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Directorate Services Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Corporate Directors Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yolande Bird on 2014-03-28 details
2013-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John as a director details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2013-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Tisdall as a director details
2013-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Johnston as a director details
2013-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Keane as a director details
2011-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up