Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS EMEA LIMITED

Company Number
03766757
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 November 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Farringdon Street
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-07
Previous Names
  • BNY MELLON SERVICES LIMITED
  • BNY SECURITIES LIMITED
  • BNY CLEARING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • BHF SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • FLATWALL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 03766757 Name of Company: BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS EMEA LIMITED Nature of Business: Financial intermediation not elsewhere ...,

BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS EMEA LIMITED (Company Number 03766757) Registered office: One Canada Square, London, E14 5AL Principal trading add...,

BNY MELLON CAPITAL MARKETS EMEA LIMITED (Company Number 03766757) Registered office: One Canada Square, London, E14 5AL Principal trading add...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7443179

Company Addresses

THE BANK OF THE NEW YORK MELLON LONDON, THE BANK OF THE NEW YORK MELLON CENTRE, 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4LA, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2021-08-02 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Canada Square London E14 5AL to 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2020-06-15 details
2020-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-06-12 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-07 with updates details
2020-03-13 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2020-03-13 details
2020-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-13 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2020-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2020 Solvency Statement dated 09/03/20 details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 037667570008 in full details
2020-03-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2019-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Tisdall as a director on 2017-07-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

BNY INTERNATIONAL FINANCING CORPORATION (New York (US)) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up