STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company Number
03760013
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chivas House
    72 Chancellors Road
  • London
  • W6 9RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1501) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-05-19 details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Solvency statement dated 08/05/14 details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-05-19 details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Solvency statement dated 08/05/14 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf