We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BFINANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03759626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor Clareville House 26-27
    Oxendon Street
  • London
  • SW1Y 4EL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BFINANCE.COM LIMITED
  • B2FINANCE.COM LIMITED
  • CHELTRADING 219 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Clariance Advisors - registered on 4 Mar 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Clariance - registered on 5 Aug 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: bfinance - registered on 8 Jul 2016

Company Addresses

15 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HE, GB

15 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HE, GB

Clareville House,, 26-27 Oxendon Street, London SW1Y 4EL, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 037596260004, created on 2017-01-03 details
2016-11-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Third Floor 95 the Promenade Cheltenham Glos GL50 1WG to C/O Squire Patton Boggs (Uk) Llp (Ref: Csu) Rutland House 148 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2JR details
2016-11-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Third Floor 95 the Promenade Cheltenham Glos GL50 1WG details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Promenade Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-11-04 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-11-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-06-30 to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-06 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-05-19 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Vafai on 2016-04-02 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Solvency Statement dated 29/04/16 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Solvency Statement dated 29/04/16 details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf