[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FUTURE PLC

Company Number
03757874
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Quay House
    The Ambury
  • Bath
  • BA1 1UA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE FUTURE NETWORK PLC
  • ARENABEAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

30 MONMOUTH STREET, BATH, BA1 2BW, United Kingdom

30 Monmouth Street, BATH BA1 2BW, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8017031

UK Gazette Notices

FUTURE PLC (Company Number 03757874) Countries where registered: (Registered in England and Wales) 3 FOR 4 RIGHTS ISSUE AT A PRICE OF 303 PEN...,

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-20 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PLC (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MOUSEBREAKER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2003-13 Oct 2020) Significant Influence Or Control details
2020-04-20 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PLC (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive EX TRL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2003-22 Jun 2021) Significant Influence Or Control details
2020-04-20 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PLC (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag TI MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Aug 1897- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2020-04-20 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PLC (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TIME INC. (UK) PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2015-22 Jun 2021) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-21 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PLC (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MIURA (HOLDINGS) LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2013-20 Mar 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-03 details
2021-08-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-09 details
2021-07-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-02 details
2021-06-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-03 details
2021-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-04 details
2021-04-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-04-07 details
2021-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-03-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-03-05 details
2021-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Angela Charlotte Seymour-Jackson as a director on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-02-17 details
2021-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rachel Bernadette Addison as a secretary on 2021-02-10 details
2021-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Anne Steele as a secretary on 2021-02-10 details
2021-02-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-02-04 details
2021-01-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-01-11 details
2020-12-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-07 details
2020-11-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-18 details
2020-10-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-10-09 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-08-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Pre-emption Offers to Shareholders FUTURE PLC (Company Number 03757874) Count... Company notice details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.19 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1114396 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
future MEDIA WITH PASSION 859777 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 16, 35, 41 2005-07-12 2015-07-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf