We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHECO LIMITED

Company Number
03755696
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Quality House
    Coneygre Road
  • Tipton
  • DY4 8XE
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-21
Previous Names
  • ABLEDUSK TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Patrick Adrian Maughan controls United Kingdom flag SHECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Benjamin Philip Maughan controls United Kingdom flag SHECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr James William Maughan controls United Kingdom flag SHECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SHECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag SHECO AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SHECO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag SHECO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-21 with updates details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Kve Business Centre Factory Road Tipton West Midlands DY4 9AU United Kingdom details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Benjamin Philip Maughan on 2010-09-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf