Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMPLE UMBRELLA COMPANY LTD

Company Number
03754876
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher David Root
  • Miss Laura Bernadette Bolton
Registered Address
  • 4 Blackburn Road
  • Accrington
  • BB5 1HD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • SIMPLE ACCOUNTING (PADIHAM) LTD
  • AAA TAX & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD
  • ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CHAMBERS BUSINESS CENTRE, CHAPEL ROAD, OLDHAM, OL8 4QQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2312850

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-10-01 United Kingdom flag SIMPLY LETTING (NW) LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLE UMBRELLA COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Christopher David Root controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLE UMBRELLA COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates details
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30 details
2020-10-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-10-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Laura Bernadette Bolton as a person with significant control on 2020-10-14 details
2020-10-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Simply Letting (Nw) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2020-10-14 details
2020-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-14 with updates details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-29 with updates details
2020-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-02 with no updates details
2019-09-09 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Faisal Aslam as a director on 2019-08-02 details
2019-08-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86 Burnley Road Padiham Burnley Lancashire BB12 8QN to 4 Blackburn Road Accrington BB5 1HD on 2019-06-28 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-26 with updates details
2019-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Faisal Aslam as a director on 2019-03-25 details
2018-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-02 with updates details
2018-10-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duean Root as a secretary on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Christopher David Root as a person with significant control on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Simply Letting (Nw) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-10-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up