We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORMEROD RUTTER PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03753140
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
  • Droitwich
  • WR9 9AY
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ORMEROD RUTTER PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED
  • A B P O MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • HULLEY TRAINING AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • CAPITAL SKILLS TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-15 Mrs Nicole Mcgrory controls United Kingdom flag ORMEROD RUTTER PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 1999- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-15 United Kingdom flag ORMEROD RUTTER HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ORMEROD RUTTER PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-15 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Middleton as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-06-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-01 details
2016-06-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-18 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony John Middleton on 2014-01-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nicole Mcgrory as a director details
2014-05-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-18 details
2014-05-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-18 details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-04-01 details
2013-06-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-01 details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf