STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PQ TRAINING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03751940
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 605 Highgate Studios
    53-79 Highgate
  • London
  • NW5 1TL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • JOSKOS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Joskos Solutions specialises in expert design, implementation and support of school's network as well as filling any other ICT requirement in the e...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Unit 605 Highgate Studios, Highgate Road, London, NW5 1TL

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nitin Madhavji on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nitin Madhavji on 2014-06-01 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jerry O,Sullivan as a secretary details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jerry O,Sullivan as a secretary details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jerry O,Sullivan as a director details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jerry O,Sullivan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf