STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

VODAFONE CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03750974
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • VODAFONE HOUSE, THE CONNECTION, NEWBURY
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG14 2FN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • FAREADD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VODAFONE CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED

15/02/15 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNE FINCH

15/02/14 FULL LIST

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID NIGEL EVANS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf