We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (REGENT STREET) LIMITED

Company Number
03749594
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House
    46 St Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • FENSHELF 121 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Clive Anthony Faine controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS (REGENT STREET) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 1999-28 Nov 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf