Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

E FARADAY LIMITED

Company Number
03748935
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Pasquale Marchetti
  • Mr John Paul Swingewood
Registered Address
  • Unit 29 The Metro Centre
    Woodston Industrial Park
  • Peterborough
  • PE2 7UH
  • Cambridgeshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • ACTIV SECURITY (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ACTIV HOUSE, 154 GREENFIELDS, EARITH, CAMBS, PE28 3QR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6820167

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-02 United Kingdom flag BUSINESSWATCH UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag E FARADAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2017-04-08 Pasquale Marchetti controls United Kingdom flag E FARADAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-03 with no updates details
2021-04-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2021 Resolutions details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-03 with updates details
2019-09-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-03 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Businesswatch Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-02 details
2019-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-03 with no updates details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with updates details
2018-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Alexander Petrovic as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Pasquale Marchetti as a person with significant control on 2017-06-02 details
2018-04-10 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Businesswatch Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-02 details
2017-09-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Johnson as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-06-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Lawrence as a director on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pasquale Marchetti as a director on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Edward Johnson as a director on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Edward Richard Wakerley as a director on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 15 West Newlands Industrial Estate Somersham Cambridgeshire PE28 3EB to Unit 29 the Metro Centre Woodston Industrial Park Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE2 7UH on 2017-06-08 details
2017-06-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julie Anne Marchetti as a secretary on 2017-06-02 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.30 Investigation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf