We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D SALES LIMITED

Company Number
03748887
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Amanda Jane Wallwork
  • Mr Darren Ormrod
Registered Address
  • Uit 4a Peel Industrial Estate
    Peel House, Peel Road
  • Skelmersdale
  • WN8 9PT
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45310: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • SPEED 7650 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Unit 4A Peel Road/A & D Sal, A & D Sales Ltd, Peel Road, SKELMERSDALE, Lancashire, WN8 9PT, England

HQ/Unit 4A Peel Road/A & D Sal, A & D Sales Ltd, Peel Road, SKELMERSDALE, Lancashire, WN8 9PT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

A&D Sales Ltd - 2xPN for guarding issues on boring and milling machines. Notice 302793920 issued for measures not being taken to prevent access to ...

A&D Sales Ltd - 2xPN for guarding issues on boring and milling machines. Notice 302793920 issued for measures not being taken to prevent access to ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Darren Ormrod controls United Kingdom flag A & D SALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Amanda Jane Wallwork controls United Kingdom flag A & D SALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Amanda Jane Kershaw on 2011-04-01 details
2011-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 08/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf