Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03748742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • VERNON HOUSE, VERNON STREET, DERBY
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • DE1 1FR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-04-08
Previous Names
  • YOUR SALES LTD
  • COMPLEMENTARY HEALTH CARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARDVARK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMER

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

30/04/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf