Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIWORK LIMITED

Company Number
03747518
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trelabe Farm Bishops Lane
    Warfield
  • Bracknell
  • RG42 6JF
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-08
Previous Names
  • ASCOT ARBORICULTURE LIMITED
  • ASCOT ABORICULTURE LIMITED
  • DEERO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Return made up to 08/04/09; full list of members details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Appointment terminated director john macgill details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary vivien macgill details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Director appointed jonathan richard coryndon edwards details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Registered office changed on 18/05/2009 from c/o mr d thomson aston bond 135 high street slough berkshire SL1 1DN details
2009-05-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf