We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAP ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Company Number
03747339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alberto Anthony Picariello
Registered Address
  • 9 Bickels Yard 151-153 Bermondsey Street
    London Bridge
  • London
  • SE1 3HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • AAP ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • RENASCENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Alberto Anthony Picariello controls United Kingdom flag AAP ARCHITECTURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julie Carol Ann Picariello as a secretary on 2015-02-26 details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Burstow on 2015-06-29 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alberto Anthony Picariello on 2012-03-05 details
2012-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf