STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVENTURE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED

Company Number
03747017
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 90 St. Faiths Lane
  • Norwich
  • NR1 1NE
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.63 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • ADVENTURE PLAYGROUND LIMITED
  • PLAYSCAPE PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £78,400

UK Gazette Notices

ADVENTURE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED,

ADVENTURE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ADVENTURE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-04 details
2012-01-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Resolutions details
2011-12-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Norwich Business Park Whiting Road Norwich Norfolk NR4 6DJ on 2011-12-29 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Barker on 2011-01-18 details
2011-03-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patricia Marie Menaul on 2011-01-18 details
2011-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Marie Menaul on 2011-01-18 details
2011-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Menaul on 2011-01-18 details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Barker on 2010-04-05 details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Marie Menaul on 2010-04-07 details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Menaul on 2010-04-07 details
2009-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf