We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUPERVELOCE LIMITED

Company Number
03746640
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 St. Mary Street
  • Chippenham
  • SN15 3JF
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90010: Performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • AARRTT LIMITED
  • MMAARRKK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-06-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-10-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Robbins on 2012-09-24 details
2012-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Georgina Robbins as a secretary details
2012-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Georgina Robbins as a director details
2012-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Robbins on 2012-05-08 details
2012-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rodborough Court Walkley Hill Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 3LR United Kingdom on 2011-07-26 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90010 Performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf