JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company Number
03745966
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 April 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE, 11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
  • WORTHING
  • BN11 1RY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN LIMITED (2003-05-21)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN (SOUTH) LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/12/2014

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/12/2013 FROM, 303 GORING ROAD, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX, BN12 4NX, ENGLAND

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2013 FROM, FINDON COURT FINDON ROAD, FINDON, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX, BN14 0RA

STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2341 payments from government totalling £261,218 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN (SOUTH) LIMITED,

FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN (SOUTH) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FAMILIES FOR CHILDREN (SOUTH) LIMITED,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf